Small Tracks 2.0
Si vous n'êtes pas connecté, vous n'aurez qu'un accès réduit aux fonctions de Small Tracks... alors connectez-vous maintenant si vous le souhaitez... ou enregistrez-vous si ce n'est pas encore fait... Wink

Rejoignez le forum, c’est rapide et facile

Small Tracks 2.0
Si vous n'êtes pas connecté, vous n'aurez qu'un accès réduit aux fonctions de Small Tracks... alors connectez-vous maintenant si vous le souhaitez... ou enregistrez-vous si ce n'est pas encore fait... Wink
Small Tracks 2.0
Vous souhaitez réagir à ce message ? Créez un compte en quelques clics ou connectez-vous pour continuer.

No problem! Take your time...

+5
Jerry Can
kurgan
fgeiu
patross
PAPY GEGE
9 participants
Aller en bas
avatar
Invité
Invité

No problem! Take your time... Empty No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 19:57
Hi from Athens, ...long time no see! sorry.
Here is a new diorama of mine.
The Fire Ford is the Ford V3000s from ICM, from which I used only the driving cabin and the rest is evergreen staff.
The Fire Jeep has also some scratch on it...
See the photo to have an idea.
No problem! Take your time... P6309737
No problem! Take your time... P6309738
No problem! Take your time... P6309735
No problem! Take your time... P7179884
No problem! Take your time... P6039467
No problem! Take your time... P6039465
No problem! Take your time... P6039466
No problem! Take your time... P8270013
No problem! Take your time... P8270008

...and the vignette

No problem! Take your time... P9060027
No problem! Take your time... P9060026
No problem! Take your time... P9060019
No problem! Take your time... P9060020

Hope now you understand the title "No problem! Take your time..." Laughing Laughing Laughing

Best regards
Philippos
PAPY GEGE
PAPY GEGE
Capitaine
Capitaine
Nombre de messages : 4856
Age : 74
Localisation : BAUGE en Maine et Loire
Humeur : Mes réalisations a ma guise
Date d'inscription : 05/03/2012

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 21:49
J'adore la jeep et les "rondeurs " de l'un des personnages:AhAh-Rire:
patross
patross
Commandant
Nombre de messages : 5322
Age : 45
Localisation : Villars les dombes 01
Date d'inscription : 02/03/2014

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 22:12
Salut BravoBravoNo problem! Take your time... 709348
fgeiu
fgeiu
Aide de Camp
Aide de Camp
Nombre de messages : 13428
Age : 59
Localisation : Somewhere over the rainbow...
Humeur : Bonne, même sous la pluie
Date d'inscription : 02/09/2013

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 22:26
Waow ! That's a nice work. Reminds me that I planed to join the Fire Department !!! Your truck is perfect and the Jeep is stunning too. Thank you for sharing those pictures with us. I like hte girl's red shoes, they pass to the vehicles colour well !!!

Merci de partager avec nous ces photos. Ce dio est plein d'humour et le travail sur les véhicules est inimaginable. Bravo !

_________________
Jean-Louis "fgeiu"

En cours:
CSS Hunley - Admiral Kuznetsov - Otter - Land Rover WMIK - Pistolet à rouet - Sherman 1/48 - Para Indochine 120 mm - Sous-Lieutenant 20ème Dragons - Dio tracteur Case VAI - Dio Panther D - Tankietka - Jeep Willys Revell - Jeep Bantam - Jeep Hotchkiss - Dio Kübelwagen 1/24 - Dio Steyr 1500 Flak - Locomotive WR 360 C12 - Soldat anglais 120 mm - Confédéré 90 mm - B1 bis post-apocalyptique - Space Patrol - Gaz 67 - Ford Model A - Liste non exhaustive !
 No problem! Take your time... 2002502625
Facebook: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/people/Jld-Maquettes/100010333206039

No problem! Take your time... Thumbn10
kurgan
kurgan
Colonel
Colonel
Nombre de messages : 24913
Age : 56
Localisation : auvergne(63 puy de dome)
Humeur : .........
Date d'inscription : 02/05/2009

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 22:42
No problem! Take your time... 709348 cheers I love you
Jerry Can
Jerry Can
Aide de Camp
Aide de Camp
Nombre de messages : 21072
Age : 55
Localisation : Québec, la vieille capitale
Humeur : Ces temps-ci, c'est un jour à la fois
Ma Photo : No problem! Take your time... Srb-1010
Date d'inscription : 20/09/2010
https://pixelatiredaile.wordpress.com/

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Sam 6 Sep 2014 - 23:11
WOW This is the proof it is not always necessary to buy kits to upgrade or modify a model. Evergreen and imagination are enough !

Mise en scène amusante mettant de l,avant deux modèles très originaux.
Bravo Philippos ! Un plaisir de te revoir par ici !

Bravo No problem! Take your time... 709348

_________________
Steeve "Jerry Can"
Aujourd'hui, c'est le premier jour du reste de ma vie 




En cours :  À venir
Terminés: Sdkfz 222 DAK ; Matilda Mk2; BA-64; Autoblinda AB-41; C15TA canadien; Marmon-Herrington Mk3; Renault-UE, Juno Beach-1944
Sur la glace: Staghound; M3 Grant; Marder 2; Sherman-ARV

No problem! Take your time... Srb_0910
Flab42
Flab42
Commandant
Nombre de messages : 6938
Age : 53
Localisation : Loire (42)
Humeur : "La meilleure façon de lutter contre la tentations, c'est d'y céder" - Oscar Wilde.
Date d'inscription : 10/01/2009

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 11:15
Like said Steeve, with some differents materials, a big work, and some imagination to make a funny (and sexy) diorama, the finish result is perfect, congratulation for this good job  cheers

I suppose than the scale is 1/35 ?


Un très joli travaille de détaillage réalisé, pour une scénette sexy grâce au 2 véhicules de pompiers (mais pas que  Laughing), bravo à toi !!!
ahmar30
ahmar30
Sous-Lieutenant
Nombre de messages : 1520
Age : 91
Localisation : LE BOUSCAT 33110
Humeur : Selon le moment et le motif!.....
Ma Photo : M.D.L. de mon premier char
Date d'inscription : 04/01/2012
http://www.villejacques99.skyrock.com

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 11:23
Bravo Bravo number-one-respect number-one-respect No problem! Take your time... 549934
mathn9
mathn9
Capitaine
Capitaine
Nombre de messages : 3571
Age : 33
Date d'inscription : 07/10/2012

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 11:59
No problem! Take your time... 709348 No problem! Take your time... 549934 Bravo
avatar
Invité
Invité

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 12:14
@Flab42 a écrit:......

I suppose than the scale is 1/35 ?
......
I thank all of you for the nice comments.

Yes the scale is 1/35, sorry I did not mention. Embarassed
Sgt Pepper
Sgt Pepper
Colonel
Colonel
Nombre de messages : 18340
Age : 51
Localisation : CHÂTILLON-SUR-SEINE
Humeur : Des fois quand ça va pas...Ca va pas
Date d'inscription : 14/05/2012

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 12:23
Wonderful, this is a perfect work, and without aftermarket...You have gold in your hands  Bravo Bravo Bravo
Jerry Can
Jerry Can
Aide de Camp
Aide de Camp
Nombre de messages : 21072
Age : 55
Localisation : Québec, la vieille capitale
Humeur : Ces temps-ci, c'est un jour à la fois
Ma Photo : No problem! Take your time... Srb-1010
Date d'inscription : 20/09/2010
https://pixelatiredaile.wordpress.com/

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 17:05
Philippos, just a question about the red paint: Is it just paint or you applied a layer of varnish or Klir ?
The figurin from Industria Mechanika seems very nice, isn't it ?

_________________
Steeve "Jerry Can"
Aujourd'hui, c'est le premier jour du reste de ma vie 




En cours :  À venir
Terminés: Sdkfz 222 DAK ; Matilda Mk2; BA-64; Autoblinda AB-41; C15TA canadien; Marmon-Herrington Mk3; Renault-UE, Juno Beach-1944
Sur la glace: Staghound; M3 Grant; Marder 2; Sherman-ARV

No problem! Take your time... Srb_0910
avatar
Invité
Invité

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 17:54
@Jerry Can a écrit:Philippos, just a question about the red paint: Is it just paint or you applied a layer of varnish or Klir ?
The figurin from Industria Mechanika seems very nice, isn't it ?

Steeve, for the red paint I have used the Humbrol Acrylic Spray (Red 19)  and there is no layer of varnish or Klir on it.
Both figures are from Industria Mechanika and are fantastic!

Best regards
Jerry Can
Jerry Can
Aide de Camp
Aide de Camp
Nombre de messages : 21072
Age : 55
Localisation : Québec, la vieille capitale
Humeur : Ces temps-ci, c'est un jour à la fois
Ma Photo : No problem! Take your time... Srb-1010
Date d'inscription : 20/09/2010
https://pixelatiredaile.wordpress.com/

No problem! Take your time... Empty Re: No problem! Take your time...

Dim 7 Sep 2014 - 19:25
Thanks Philippos ! Salut Santé

_________________
Steeve "Jerry Can"
Aujourd'hui, c'est le premier jour du reste de ma vie 




En cours :  À venir
Terminés: Sdkfz 222 DAK ; Matilda Mk2; BA-64; Autoblinda AB-41; C15TA canadien; Marmon-Herrington Mk3; Renault-UE, Juno Beach-1944
Sur la glace: Staghound; M3 Grant; Marder 2; Sherman-ARV

No problem! Take your time... Srb_0910
Revenir en haut
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum